Privacy Policy.

Responsible: Identity: BINIMA CONSULTORES S.L. (hereinafter BINIMA), with address for these purposes in ALAMEDA REKALDE 27, 7 C 48009 BILBAO VAT number: B95641940 registered in the MERCANTILE REGISTER OF BIZKAIA IN THE VOLUME: 5193, BOOK: 0, FOLIO: 157, SHEET: BI- 58156 and REGISTRATION: 1. Contact E-Mail: hola@binima.com of the website.

Purposes

In the name of the company, we treat the information you provide us with in order to send you advertising related to our products and services by any means (postal, email or telephone) and invite you to events organized by the company. The data provided will be kept until you request the cessation of the activity. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation. You have the right to obtain confirmation about whether BINIMA CONSULTORES S.L is treating your personal data, therefore you have the right to access your personal data, correct the inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

Conservation

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the relationship with the entity is maintained and its deletion is not requested by the interested party. They will be conserved according to the established legal deadlines, taking as reference the last communication.

Rights

The interested party can exercise the following rights:

  • Right to request access to your personal data.
  • Right to request rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Right to oppose treatment.
  • Right to data portability.
  • Right to withdraw the consent given.

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are treating personal data concerning them at the Entity. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.
In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, the entity will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
For this you can use the forms provided by the company, or write a letter to BINIMA CONSULTORES S.L ALAMEDA REKALDE 27, 7 C 48009 BILBAO, Bizkaia can also send an email to: hola@binima.com

In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the competent Data Protection Control Authority through of your website: www.agpd.es.

Modifications

BINIMA CONSULTORES S.L may update this Privacy Policy at any time by notifying you in the event that said update involves new data processing or a substantial change in it. Therefore, we recommend that you review this policy periodically.

The use of our services once this change is communicated will imply the knowledge of the same in the terms included in the new published privacy policy.